Recent Posts
Featured Posts

Program for åbne mesterkurser, Gradus International Piano Festival 2019


There will be open masterclasses held as usual during the Gradus International Piano Festival 2019. Here you can find the programme of the masteclasses

I forbindelse med Gradus International Piano Festival 2019 holdes der traditionen tro åbne mesterkurser. Her ses programmet for mesterkurserne, som finder sted juni d. 23, 24, 26 og 27.

Masterclass plan

Søndag d. 23. juni: Mesterkursus ved professor Artur Jaron, Polen

Sunday 23rd of June: Masterclass by Professor Artur Jaron, Poland

10.30: Asta Dora Finnsdottir

Debussy: Etüde nr.1

Chopin: Mazurka opus 6 nr 1

11.15: Toma Ciocan

Beethoven: Sonata opus 26 1. mvm.

12.00: Anna Linkova

Liszt : Trancendental Study ”Chaisse neige”

--- 12.45: Frokost/lunch ---

15.30: Anton Mejias

Chopin sonata nr. 3

--- Kl 19. 30: Recital of Tomoki Kitamura, Lille Sal, Musikhuset ---

Mandag d. 24. juni: Mesterkursus ved professor Artur Jaron, Polen

Monday 24rd of June: Masterclass by Professor Artur Jaron, Poland

11.15: Rune Leicht Lund

Beethoven: ”Waldstein” opus 52 1. mvm.

12.00: Ilinca Cutoi-Toft

Chopin: ”Minutwaltz” d- flat major

--- 12.45: Frokost/lunch ---

Masterclass with Kirill Kashunin

13.30: Anton Mejias

Chopin: Sonata nr. 3

Ca. 15.15: Departure to concert in Bogense Church from Musikhuset, reception

Tirsdag 24. juni: Masterclass ved Kirill Kashunin

Tuesday 24th of June: Masterclass with Kirill Kashunin

Kl. 11.30: Toma Ciocan

Rachmaninov Etude opus 33 nr 4 d-minor.

Kl. 12.15: Asta Dora

Liszt : Study La leggierezza

Hamelin : Study nr 6 ”Omagio D. Scarlatti”

Kl. 13:00: Rune Leicht Lund

Liszt 1. concerto 3+4 mvm. (Acc. Rima Chacaturian)

--- 14: Frokost/lunch ---

Kl.14.45: Esben Lund Brummer

Rachmaninov : concerto nr 2 1mvm

Kl. 15.45: Vitalija Gurviciute

Rachmaninov : opus 16 nr 3 and 4

Kl 19. 30: Recital of mr. Lonquich in lille sal

Onsdag 26. juni: Mesterkursus med Alexander Lonquich i lokale 222

Wednesday 26rd of June: Masterclass with mr. Lonquich in 222

Kl 10.00: Rune Leicht Lund

Beethoven: ”Waldstein” opus 53 2+3 mvm

Kl. 11.00: Elisabeth C. Sivertsen

Bach: Partita nr 4. in D - major

Kl. 12.00: Vitalija Gurviciute

Beethoven: Concerto nr. 5 3. mvm

--- Kl. 13: Frokost/lunch ---

Kl.14.00: Anne Sofie Sloth Nilausen

Bach: French Suite nr 4 E-flat - major.

Kl. 15.00: Emil Gryesten Jensen

Mussorgsky: ”Pictures at an exibition”

Torsdag 27. juni: Mesterkursus med Alexander Lonquich i lokale 222

Thursday 26rd of June: Masterclass with mr. Lonquich in 222

10.00: Asta Dora

C. Schumann ”Drei Romanzen” op 21 nr 1

C. Nielsen Five Piano Pieces opus 3.

10.45: Rune Leicht Lund

Liszt 1. concerto 1 and 2. mvm.+

Chopin Mazurka opus 17 nr. 1

11.45: Ilinca Cutoi-Toft

Chopin: Nocturne C -sharp minor op.posth.

--- 12.15: Pause Break ---

12.45: Anne Sofie Sloth Nilausen

13.30: Vacant....

14.15: Vacant

14:45: Finish


© 2019 by Klaverskolen Gradus.